A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Vishal Srinivas Acharya
Principal Research Engineer
Laura Acierno
Senior Engineer at GE Aviation
Jai Ahuja
Research Engineer II
Krishan K Ahuja
Regents Professor
Cengiz Akinli
Research Engineer I
Bradley Allen
Mechanical Specialist
Tanya Ard-Smith
Program and Operations Manager
Christos E Athanasiou
Assistant Professor
Burak Bagdatli
Research Engineer II
Adam Baker
Research Engineer I
Michael Balchanos
Research Engineer II
Samuel Baptiste
Purchasing Associate
Angel Barboza
Vice President of Innovation and Future Programs, Gulfstream Aerospace
Roland Barnes
Senior Director of Quality, Pratt & Whitney
Sean Bedford
Director of Business Development at Astrobotic Technology
Ameya Behere
Research Engineer I
Ben Bellows
Senior Director, Mechanical Systems, Externals, and Nacelles Engineering
Mayank Bendarkar
Research Engineer II
Trakia Bennett
Finance Manager II
Tracy Bevington
SVP, Commercial Products and Services, Boom Supersonic
Oleksandr Bibik
Senior Research Scientist
Katie Blake
Systems Development Engineer, Moog
Robert David Braun
Head, Space Exploration, Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory
Vickie L Brian
Asst Director for Administrative Operations
Derrick Brown
Capture Team Lead-Business Development, Boeing
Tiffani Brown
Financial Administrator III
Spencer Bryngelson
Adjunct Professor, Daniel Guggenheim School of Aerospace Engineering; Assistant Professor, School of Computational Science & Engineering
Ed Byrns
CEO, The Demex Group
Yu Cai
Research Engineer II
Anthony J. Calise
Professor Emeritus
Xavier Cammon
Academic Advisor
Christopher Carr
Assistant Professor
Anita Carter
Financial Administrator Lead
Darius Carter
Post-doctoral Fellow
Nicholas Cattafesta
Financial Administrator III
Yongxin Chen
Associate Professor
Youngjun Choi
Director of Advanced AI and Robotics at UPS Advanced Technology Group
John Christian
Associate Professor
Selcuk Cimtalay
Research Engineer II
Jason Corman
Research Engineer II
Adam Cox
Research Engineer II
James I Craig
Professor Emeritus
John Dec
Professor of the Practice
Frank Dellaert
Adjunct Professor
Bolei Deng
Assistant Professor
Russell Keith Denney
Research Engineer II
Claudio Vinicius Di Leo
Associate Professor
Vinnie Doan
Academic and Research IT Support Engineer Senior
Kayla Doering Ware
Academic Advisor II
Charles Domercant
Senior Research Engineer, Electronic Systems Laboratory at the Georgia Tech Research Institute
Scott J Duncan
Research Engineer II
Adrienne Durham
Academic Program Manager I
Thomas Andrew Eason
Academic Research IT Support Engineer Senior
John W Elbon III
Chief Operating Officer, United Launch Alliance
Kevin Ellis
Director of Business Operations
Benjamin Lee Emerson II
Principal Research Engineer
Anna Erickson
Adjunct Professor
Karen M Feigh
Professor and Associate Chair for Research
Olivia J Fischer
Principal Research Engineer
Lu Gan
Assistant Professor
Elena Garcia
Senior Research Engineer
Valerie Gardner
Administrative Professional Sr.
Laurie A. Garrow
Adjunct Professor
Raphaël Gautier
Research Faculty
Eric Gebhardt
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Wabtec Corporation
Brian J German
National Institute of Aerospace Langley Professor
Jonathan Gladin
Senior Research Engineer
Ari Glezer
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Gombolay
Adjunct Professor
Miffanwy Ann Grayson
Financial Manager II
Kelsey A Gulledge
Communications Manager
Brian C Gunter
Associate Professor
Wassim M Haddad
David S. Lewis Professor in Dynamical Systems and Control
Ebru Hagen
Associate Director (PPE & Cost), Pratt & Whitney
Michelle H Hall
Administrative Manager II
Evan Harrison
Research Engineer II
Jody Hayles
Facilities Manager II
Koki Ho
Dutton-Ducoffe Professor and Associate Professor
Lara O'Connor Hodgson
President and CEO, NOW Corporation
Ajee Houston
Academic Program Coordinator I
Amy Hudnall
Director, Center of Innovation for Aerospace, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Peggy Hughes
Events Coordinator II
David Seth Hutchins
Facilities Manager I
Josh Ingersoll
Satellite Regulatory Engineer, Amazon
Jechiel Jagoda
Professor Emeritus
Christy James
Research Admin. Manager
Kai James
Associate Professor
Naomi James
Admin Professional Sr.
Elena JnBaptiste
Financial Admin Lead
Carl C Johnson
Research Engineer I
Cedric Yves Justin
Research Engineer II
Jesse Kallman
VP of Commercialization and Strategy, XWing
Eva Kallou
Post-doctoral Fellow
Farah Kashlan
Director of Development
Dondrell Kendricks
Building Coordinator
Graeme James Kennedy
Associate Professor
James Kenny
Research Engineer I
Cynthia Kirby
B717 Fleet Projects Manager at Delta Air Lines
Michelle R Kirby
Senior Research Engineer
Jeongwoo Ko
Post-doctoral Fellow
Tasha Jeannette Koon
Admissions Coordinator
Tanya Krawiec
Program and Operations Manager
Nick Lappos
Retired, Former Senior Technical Fellow, Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
Sangyup Lee
Post-doctoral Fellow
Andrew Leonard
Research Engineer II
Dan Lev
Research Engineer
Jung-Ho Lewe
Research Engineer II
Andrew Lewis
CEO, Decision IQ
Edgar Glenn Lightsey
John W. Young Chair
Zhimin Liu
Research Engineer II
Dale Loyd
Academic & Res IT Support Engineer Sr
William Christopher Lundy
Academic Advising Manager
Sandra "Sandy" Magnus
Professor of the Practice
Kristopher L Manion
Facilities Manager Sr
Kavya Manyapu
Lunar Surface Operations Assistant Flight Operations Directorate, NASA & Adjunct Professor, Department of Space Studies
Dimitri Mavris
Regents Professor, Boeing Professor of Advanced Aerospace Systems Analysis, and Langley Distinguished Professor in Advanced Aerospace Systems Architecture
Sherita Mayo
Financial Admin III
Anirban Mazumdar
Adjunct Faculty
Yi Chen Mazumdar
Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey McNabb
Research Engineer
Suresh Menon
Hightower Professor
Kali Morgan
Learning Scientist
Charles S Moseley
Machine Shop Supv II
Joseph Oefelein
Professor and Associate Chair for Undergraduate Programs
Metin Ozcan
Research Engineer II
Chirag Patel
Academic Advisor II
Srujal Anantkumar Patel
Research Engineer II
Mayuresh Patil
Professor of the Practice
Anne Patterson
Founder & CEO Women's Telehealth
Alexia Paule Marie R Payan
Research Engineer II
Russell S Peak
Senior Research Engineer
Sterling Lewis Peet
Research Scientist I
Lydia Pendleton
Corporate Relations Manager
Christian Perron
Research Engineer II
Jens Holger Pfaender
Research Engineer II
Christine O. Powell
Assistant to the Chair II
Debbie Powell
Admin Professional Sr.
Jonnalagadda V R Prasad
Professor and Associate Director of Vertical Lift Research Center of Excellence
Ben Pritchett
IT Director
Tejas Puranik
Senior Scientist at NASA Ames Research Center (through USRA)
Venkat Putcha
Lab Manager
Elizabeth Qian
Assistant Professor
Devesh Ranjan
Adjunct Professor
Juergen Rauleder
Assistant Professor and Associate Director of Vertical Lift Research Center of Excellence
Dierk M Reuter
Retired, Former Founding Director, Lucid Markets Ltd.
Cristina Riso
Assistant Professor
Bradford Elliott Robertson
Research Engineer II
Jonathan Rogers
Lockheed Martin Professor of Avionics Integration
Greg Rogerson
Mechanical Specialist
Álvaro Romero-Calvo
Assistant Professor
Alton Romig Jr.
Executive Officer, The National Academy of Engineering
Abigail Rowland
Development Assistant
Kathleen Ryan
Research Technician III
Ryan Sanders
Academic Program Manager
Lakshmi N Sankar
Regents Professor
David Solano Sarmiento
Research Engineer II
Megan Scheidt
Extension Professional II
Larry Schneider
Former Vice President/Chief Program Engineer NMA Program, Boeing Company
Daniel P Schrage
Professor Emeritus
Cheryl Scott
Acquisition Support Supervisor
Michelle Simmons
Grant Support Coordinator
Amanda Simpson
Consultant (Aerospace, Energy, and DEI)
Apinut Sirirojvisuth
Research Engineer II
Lori Skillings
Program Manager for the Georgia Space Grant Consortium
Marilyn J Smith
Professor and Director of Vertical Lift Research Center of Excellence
Robert Sprayberry
Technical Officer, Airworthiness Design and Production, International Civil Aviation Organization
Adam Michael Steinberg
Pratt & Whitney Chair and Associate Chair for Graduate Programs
Brennan Stewart
Research Engineer I
Robert Stoker
Senior Manager for Noise, Vibration and Emissions, The Boeing Company
Wenting Sun
Associate Professor
Woong Je Sung
Research Engineer II
Jimmy C Tai
Senior Research Engineer
Russell Taylor
Mechanical Specialist
Evangelos Theodorou
Associate Professor
Juliet Ramirez Thomas
Academic Advisor II - Distance Learning Graduate Students
Clayton Tino
Chief Technology Officer, Beep, Inc.
Sedina Tsikata
Associate Professor, Lewis Professorship
Panagiotis Tsiotras
David & Andrew Lewis Chair
Sabrina Ussery
Senior Systems Engineer
Kyriakos G Vamvoudakis
Dutton-Ducoffe Endowed Professor
Monique Waddell
Communications Officer
Mitchell L.R. Walker II
William R.T. Oakes, Jr. School Chair
Miguel Walter
Research Engineer II
Robert A Walters
Research Engineer I
Yanxing Wang
Research Engineer II
Alysia Faith Watson
Program Support Coord
Shawn Wehe
Principal Research Engineer
Gary M Weissel
AESAC Chair, Managing Officer, Tronos Aviation Consulting, Inc.
Neil R Weston
Senior Research Engineer
Lee Whitcher
Senior Research Engineer
Marva White
Human Resource Manager
Mark Whorton
Professor of the Practice
Jennifer Wilson
Financial Manager I
Miyako Wilson
Research Engineer I
Catherine Wright
Founder and CEO of Indigo Strategic Communications
Doug Wright
Lead Systems Engineer, L3Harris
David Jin Wei Wu
Research Engineer II
Jiacheng “Albert” Xie
Research Engineer II
Vigor Yang
Regents Professor
Mark Yerger
Senior Vice President, FedEx Express
Turab Ali Zaidi
Senior Lecturer
Ben T Zinn
Regents Professor Emeritus